St william entrance 2

Liturgical ministers are scheduled on a monthly basis.  The Lectors, Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion, Altar Servers and Greeters are all listed on the schedules attached below.  Lectors, EMHC, and Greeters are scheduled by Carol Rector.  If a minister is not able to fulfill their obligation, they should try to find a replacement. Those wishing to serve in these capacities should notify Father Hils to arrange for training.

October 2018 MINISTRY SCHEDULE
DATE TIME SERVERS LECTORS EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS GREETERS
Saturday 4:30 PM Pat McDonough Kathy McDonough

 

  VOLUNTEERS
10/06/2018 Ashley Abell PLEASE STEP UP
Aubrey Abell
Visiting Priest, Fr Joseph Kuhlman
Sunday 10:30 AM Tyler Clemons Roberta Poole

 

Dennis Sullivan Katie Clemons
10/07/2018 Abby Cross Loretta Harrison
Emily Cross
Saturday 4:30 PM Mallie Bates Bob Schuck VOLUNTEERS
10/13/2018 Travis Schulcz PLEASE STEP UP
Giovanni Andrew
Sunday 10:30 AM Joe Herrmann Judi Lucas Kim Albers Mary T. Clemons
10/14/2018 Jessica Herrmann Michael Kroetz
Julie Herrmann  
Fr. David Gamm
Saturday 4:30 PM Pat McDonough Stephen Bates VOLUNTEERS
10/20/2018 Ashley Abell PLEASE STEP UP
Aubrey Abell
Sunday 10:30 AM Aaron Gutman Sara Brown Suzanne Noel FR David Gamm Mary T. Clemons
10/21/2018 Emma Gutman            Trish Merritt
Ethan Gutman
Saturday 4:30 PM Mallie Bates Kathy McDonough VOLUNTEERS
10/27/2018 Travis Schulcz PLEASE STEP UP
    Giovanni Andrew  
Sunday 10:30 AM McKenzie Clemons Donna Riley Brian Amon Hodges Family
10/28/2018 Serena Hodges
    Travis Hodges    
       
Saturday 4:30 PM Pat McDonough Bob Schuck VOLUNTEERS
11/03/208 Travis Schulcz   Daylight savings change tonight PLEASE STEP UP
Lou Aguilar    
       
Sunday 10:30 AM Tyler Clemons Vicki Tomlinson Dan Clemons Brian Amon
11/04/2018 Abby Cross     Sunshine Amon
Emily Cross
THE EMHC ASSIGNED ON SUNDAYS WILL  ASSIST IN THE DISTRIBUTION OF THE  HOSTS.

 

THANK YOU.
November 2018 MINISTRY SCHEDULE
DATE TIME SERVERS LECTORS EUCHARISTIC MINISTERS GREETERS
Saturday 4:30 PM Pat McDonough Stephen Bates

 

  VOLUNTEERS
11/10/2018 Ashley Abell PLEASE STEP UP
Aubrey Abell
Sunday 10:30 AM Tyler Clemons Judi Lucas

 

Dennis Sullivan Katie Clemons
11/11/2018 Abby Cross Loretta Harrison
Emily Cross
Saturday 4:30 PM Mallie Bates Kathy McDonough VOLUNTEERS
11/17/2018 Travis Schulcz PLEASE STEP UP
Giovanni Andrew
Sunday 10:30 AM Joe Herrmann Roberta Poole Kim Albers Mary T. Clemons
11/18/2018 Jessica Herrmann Michael Kroetz
Julie Herrmann  
Saturday 4:30 PM Pat McDonough Bob Schuck VOLUNTEERS
11/24/2018 Ashley Abell PLEASE STEP UP
Aubrey Abell
Sunday 10:30 AM Aaron Gutman Donna Riley Hanna Tomlinson Morris Marylin Sininger
11/25/2018 Emma Gutman            Trish Merritt
Ethan Gutman
Saturday 4:30 PM Mallie Bates Stephen Bates VOLUNTEERS
12/1/2018 Travis Schulcz PLEASE STEP UP
    Giovanni Andrew  
Sunday 10:30 AM McKenzie Clemons Vicki Tomlinson Dan Clemons Hodges Family
12/2/2018 Serena Hodges
    Travis Hodges    
       
Saturday 4:30 PM Pat McDonough Kathy McDonough VOLUNTEERS
12/8/2018 Travis Schulcz   PLEASE STEP UP
Lou Aguilar    
       
Sunday 10:30 AM Tyler Clemons Kim Albers Michael Browne Brian Amon
12/9/2018 Abby Cross     Sunshine Amon
Emily Cross
THE EMHC ASSIGNED ON SUNDAYS WILL  ASSIST IN THE DISTRIBUTION OF THE  HOSTS.

 

THANK YOU.